Our Supporters

Everything we do at Brats Without Borders - from the BRATS film to UNCLASSIFIED: The Military Kid Art Show to BRATS Clubs - are made possible by the kind hearts and generous spirits of the following individuals and organizations. Some gave time, some gave money, all gave encouragement when we needed it most. Thank you.

special thanks
patron-saint donors
Patron donors
partner donors
angel donors
friend donors
contributor donors
advertising, publicity, & fundraising
archival footage, home movies & photographs
books, equipment, tape & software
"unclassified" art show - collaborators & assistance
"UNCLASSIFIED" ART SHOW - contributing artists
BWB program hosts
film interviews
lodging & locations
music & music rights
other advice, guidance & support
services
theatrical clip rights


Special Thanks To...

  • Pat Conroy (author of The Great Santini and The Prince of Tides), Mary Edwards Wertsch (author of Military Brats: Legacies of Childhood Inside the Fortress), Ruth Van Reeken (Third Culture Kids: Growing Up Among Worlds), and Stephanie Donaldson-Pressman (author of The Narcissistic Family and The Learning Habit), whose talent and wisdom made all of this possible.
     
  • Dan Hesse, Ralph Reid, and the Sprint Foundation for their generous support over the years for all things "brat."
     
  • Mrs. Deanie Dempsey, Mrs. Mary Winnefeld, Tom Indoe, Newman's Own, Fisher House Foundation, Military Times, AOSHS, the Museum of the American Military Family, Mary Jo Myers, Tammy Fisher, Bill Lee, and Mark Tilley for helping make UNCLASSIFIED: The Military Kid Art Show possible.
     
  • Diane Dillard-Broadnax, Christy McAnally, Lora Beldon, and Chris Kyrios, who are always there and willing to work... no matter what.
     
  • All of the brave and articulate "brats" who had the courage to talk about their lives on-camera for BRATS: Our Journey HomeJoan Adrian, Valerie Anderson, Kimberly Bayes, Samuel Britten, Fred Brown, Joy Harper Bryant, Joe Condrill, Marc Curtis, Dr. Tom Drysdale, Dr. Morten Ender, Gary Gordon, Peter Grammer, Michelle Green, Cindy Greenwood, Marien Hennig, Deborah Hollis, the late (and great) Linda Irvine, Vaunzcea Jemison, George Junne, Erich, Laird, and Margot Knight, Kris Kristofferson, William McLuskie, Gene Moser, Bill Phillips, Karen Purdy, Olga Ramos, Cynthia Richter, Catherine Howard Reed, Dan "The Rock" Rockholt, Holly Toland, and Heather Wilson.
     
  • The hundreds of additional brave and articulate "brats" who continue to share their stories of "growing up brat and TCK" on extensive questionnaires, so current families and researchers can learn from their experiences.
     
  • Tessa Lyn Stephenson, Judith Pearlman, Charles Primerano, Tim Wurtz, Glenn Greenwood, Vicky Gallion, the late (and great) Dave Grant, Paco Hamm, Tom & Peg Hennig, Alan Abrahams & Margaret Fowler, the amazing Jeff Thurman, Tony Terrana, Peter Krajewski, Dave Henn, Amy Linton, Sherry Bastion, Shawn Conrad, Sarita Hleap Faitelson, Thomas Watson, Dan Loughry, Allen Buckley, Lenne Eidson Espenschied, Mary Jo Schrade, Beth Goodwin, John Godwin, Dena Musil, Steve Dickenson, Judge Toby Prodgers, the former BT Post in Atlanta, and all of the other individuals and organizations (see below) who made BRATS: Our Journey Home (and everything that has happened since) possible, including, of course, Kris, Lisa, and Tracy Kristofferson.
     
  • And finally, Tom, Lora, and Pat Beldon and their families, for having the trust and courage to open their hearts and homes in Our Own Private Battlefieldso other military families might find their way home from the wounds of war.

donors

Patron-Saints ($5000 and Over)

Dena Musil
Atlantic Philanthropies

Newman's Own

Sprint Foundation
Tessa Lyn Stephenson

Patrons ($1000 - $4999)

Berlin Brats Alumni Association
William Burd
Funck Family in Honor of Li'l Dave Funck
Beth & Bob Goodwin

Karslruhe American High School Alumni Association
Marlene Knudson Koenig
USAA

Partners ($500 - $999)

America's Credit Union
Ankara Alumni Network
Ankara High School Connections.net
Faye Arrington
Denise Bafti
Wayne Bartel
Brian Bowman
Frank J. Caufield

Major General Bryan G. Hawley (Ret) Family
Douglas W. & Susan F. Johnson
Damon V. Pike

McCracken Poston, Jr.
Helen, Greg, Steve & Forest L. Ramsey, II
Mary Jo & Richard Schrade
Sherrie Teague

Angels ($250 - $499)

Susan Currier Allenback
Denise Y. Cheney
Sandra DiQuinzio
Louis F. De Felice & Kid Gloves, Inc.
Robert Field

General HH Arnold Alumni Association (Wiesbaden High School)
Goodsearch

Jean Ju Kim
Operation Military Kids - VA
Stephen H. Reich Family

Joan Sprague
John Teer
Elizabeth J. "Betty" Thomas
David Watts
William Wiehl

Friends ($100 - $249)

Joan K. Adrian
Alumni Association of the American Community School at Beirut & Jonathan Stacey
Thomas Anderson
Ann Bamberger
Terry Best

Bitburg High School Alumni Association & Gerry Lagish Hilliard
Jimmye Moore Bowles
John Bowman
Allen Buckley
Stephan Cohen
Dorothy A. Cox
Mary Ann Crowe

Patricia Danforth
Terrance M. Davis
Jill & Ray Dickerson
Joan E. Dickson
Stephanie Drachkovitch

Stephen D. & Rebecca Drake
Thomas & Norma Drysdale
Merri Scheibe Edwards
Merri Scheibe Edwards in Memory of Richard Expedia, Inc.
K. Farley

Stephanie Elrod
Morten Ender Family
Judith Faust
Bruce & Marie Goodwin
Peter Grammer
Gina Green

Hilary Harp & Michael Schwarz
Steven Harrell
Martha Hobbs
Robert J. Hunter
Shirley Valentine Irvin

Linda Irvine & The Reunion Brat
Wm. John Jarrell, Jr.
Mary Ann Johnson
Eileen Kavanagh

Jill E. Kovach
Sandi Lorenzana
Stephanie Low
Kimberly MacEachern
Dan Masterson
Christine McCann
Microsoft

Jane Mohr
Eugene P. Moser & Operation Footlocker
Linda Muzzy-Krueger
Heidi Nobles
Glenda C. Petrini

Tyler Pitre
Thomas Polsley Family

Jerry Popovice
Dr. Rebecca Powell
Stephanie Pressman

Lori Soto & Albert Pulido Family
Mike Rankin

Fred L. & Deborah O. Rea
Eileen Driscoll Rubens
Patricia Saad
Raynaldo Soto
Christina Spears
Art & Sherry Spurrell
Charlotte Taylor
Christian Terrell

Judy Scholes Tiemann
Lynne Hamilton Vodra
Donovan R. Walling
Wagner High School Online Alumni & Debbie Wardick
Thomas Watson
Wilberta Webb

Susan Scott Weinsheimer
Blake Weisser

DeLayne B. Wellen
Charles Willis
Nancy Belt Wilson
Rita Wycoff Zener

Contributors ($1 - $99)

Kathy E. Adams
Jane Aker
Debra A. Anderson
Peggy Anderson
Stephen Anderson
Anonymous
David Baker
Paula Kaye Barrett
Lisa Bauer
Robin Bellingar
Vicki Shapiro Bielecki
Peter Biesterfeld
Larry Bitow
Rosemary Blake
Elizabeth Borchardt
Nancy E. Bosh
Pendy Bowers
Teresa Brendler
Jane E. Brill
Gretchen Broderick
Debra Brown-Webb
Deva Brown
Ky Buck
Jeanette Bull
Joann Puchalski Burner
Mary Jo Burton
Carol Chandler
Judy Ellen Ciaraldi
Mark Clark
Brian Cook

Mark H. Cramer & VidExpo
Pamela Creamean
Karl B. Crowe
Lt. Col. Donald R. & Helen F. Curier (Ret.)
Colleen Davis
Carol Dawson
Patricia Y. Diekman
Edmund L. DuBois
Leland M. Duke
Gail Paxson Edgar
John Emery
Expedia, Inc.
Kurt Feavel

Margaret Felkay
Glenda Findley
Kenneth D. Flauding
The Flicks
Barbara Burch Franklin
John Freeman, University of FL
Suellyn Fry
Jerry Gaddis

Rosemary Gick-Von Ohlen
Hans Giroux
Steve Gladin
Michelle Goheen
Yvonne Griffiths
Blake Haley
Susan Haney

Arlene Harford
Hunter & Claire Herring Family
Peggy J. Herring Hill
Vicki Hinton
Keith Hodges
Lily Ann Hoge
Ann Holcombe
Petra Holland (WAHS Germany Alumni)
Norman Howden
Betsy Howe
Gary James
Darrin Johnson
Henry Johnson
Ray Jones
Natasja Kemp
M.R.H.J. Kerkhof, Jr.
Douglas Kinley
Janet Knauff
Margot Knight
Jeffery Kuchlick
Christian Kyrios

Susan Lamb
Sherron Dix & George S. Lawson
Susan Leader
Lesla Lehtonen
Louis Leland
Donald Levins
Pamela Long

Karen Mahooti
Grant Marler

Michael Marshall
Lois Lindsey Martin
Donald Mathes

Debbie Mayo
Terrence M. McCaughey

Stephen McClary
Patricia McDonald
LeRoy McLaughlin
Ellen McMackin
Steven Miesbauer
Pat Collins Miller
Eileen Moon

Jill Morgenthaler
Dee Morris
Robyn Morriss
Cheryl Mothershed
Christine Mullin
Rebecca A. Nelson
Thomas G. Noble
Sam & Bonnie Nolan
Stephen Odo

Lisa Ohlund
Jo Ann Orren
Randall A. Otey

Deborah Ouderkirk
Laura Lewis Owens
Theodore Parker

Bryanna Patterson
Daniel Perry

Syndi Phillips
Keiti Pierce
Eric Quertermous

James Ramay
Scarlett R. Rehrig
Candy Reynolds

Julie Revilla
Ann Margaret Rice
Russell & Molly Rodke
Mason Roger

David Rose
Dr. Ellen Rosell
A. Ross in honor of "The Major," Maj. James W. Ross

Cheryl Runyon
Richard E. Sackett

Kristen Schlech
Eileen Scofield
Barbara Scott
Tanya Scott
Patricia Self
Carrol P. Shannon
Lucinda Shaw
Charles Shellhorn
Susan S. Stann
Charlotte F. Sterling
Dr. Roy J. Stern
Suzette R. Strickland
Nicole Talbot
Toft Family
Ginger Turner

M. Kathleen Trickey
Cynthia Vaida, The Renaissance Woman

Greg and Susan Walker
Tamra White
Lisa Whitney

Catherine Anne Wiggins
Jan Wiles
Christopher Wiseman

Kristin Woolsey
David Zientara


IN-KIND CONTRIBUTORS

Advertising, Publicity & Fundraising

American Overseas Schools Historical Society (AOSHS)
Kimberly Bayes
Joe Condrill & Overseas Brats
Lenne Eidson Espenschied
Susan Lyn Fort
German Deli (Gina Green)

Google, Inc.
Glenn Greenwood

IFFCON - Wendy Braitman & Jerry Helpler
Military Brats Online & Van Baker
Military Brats Registry & Marc Curtis
Peggie Moore
TCK World & Sam Britten

Archival Footage, Home Movies & Photographs

Joan Adrian
American Overseas Schools Historical Society (AOSHS)
Bill Barnwell
Bill & Jan Wadlington Archer
Fredric Brown
Marc Curtis & the Military Brats Registry
Defense Visual Information Center (Johnson Controls, Inc.)
Department of Defense
Steve Dickenson
Stephanie Donaldson-Pressman
Tom & Norma Drysdale
Sharyn Earl
Glynn Ellis Family
Alan Falk
Gared Giles & Ramey AFB Historical Association
Gary Gordon & Schools Without Walls
Peter Grammer
Glenn, Cindy & Sarah Greenwood
Michelle Green
Francisco G. Hamm
Daniel Hupb
George Junne
Erich, Laird & Margot Knight
Dan LeValley
Eugene Marteney & General HH Arnold Alumni Association
Dan Masterson

Bill Matthews
William D. McLuskie
Marilyn Morris
Gail D. Morrison
Gene Moser & Operation Footlocker
Museum of the American Military Family

Louis F. Musil Family
National Archives and Research Administration (NARA)

Hudson "Bill" Phillips
Andrew Popper
Judge Toby Prodgers
John Provan and LHS - Frankfurt International Airport, Germany
Daniel Rockholt
General H. Norman Schwarzkopf
Sony Music Enterprises, Inc.
Joan Sprague
Tom Straub
Jeff Thurman
Holly Toland
The Harry S. Truman Library & Ewing Galloway
United States Air Force Public Affairs, Major John Toniolli & Doug Thar
United States Air Force
Ruth Hill & John Useem
Elisabeth Ogg Van Emmerik
Heather Wilson

Books, Equipment, Tape & Software

Adobe Corporation
Avid
Sarah Bird
Steve Dickenson and Todd Clark
Flip Video
Fluid Surveys
GoToMeeting
Grant Station
Glenn Greenwood
Scott Hawley
Maxtor Corporation
Microsoft Corporation & Mary Jo Schrade

Norton
NOZA
Pinnacle Corporation

Michael Ritter
Sennheiser

Lou Simmons & Tape Warehouse
Patricia Y. Stallard
Symantec
Ruth E. Van Reken

Sunny & Bill Schwentner
TechSoup

Mary Edwards Wertsch

"Unclassified" Art Show - Content Collaborators & Other Assistance

American Overseas Schools Historical Society (AOSHS)
Art180, Betsy Kelly
Megan Baker, Operation Military Kid
Tom & Wally Beldon
Brats Without Borders

Pearl Campbell Collection (Addis Ababa Elementary School, Ethiopia) (AOSHS)
Chase Lanier
Colonial Heights Consignment Shop
Diane Dillard & Lonnie Broadnax
Pam Fox
David Glasgow Farragut High School Collection (Rota, Spain) (AOSHS)

Jean Grant Collection (Yokota East Elementary School, Japan) (AOSHS)
Freda Harshbarger Collection (AOSHS)

Henrico High School of the Arts (Henrico County, VA)
Dr. Kathleen Jamison, Virginia Tech

Sophie Janet Collection (Boeblingen American School, Germany) (AOSHS)
Louetta Jones

Christian Kyrios
Tito Luna
John MacLellan
Christy McAnally
James McGrath Collection (Hanau American School, Germany) (AOSHS)
Laurie Meadows

Military Kid Art Project
Museum of the American Military Family
Dena Musil

Operation Footlocker
Science Museum of Virginia

Mary Scurlock
Nancy Tate
Teresa Tolentino
YMCA

"UNCLASSIFIED" Art Show - Contributing Artists

Lora Beldon
Tom Beldon
Ian Campbell
Joe Marie Campbell
Patty Carroll
Lainey Drake
T.F.
Jessica Finch
Linda Gruver
Henrico High School of the Arts students: Morgan, Donarich, Ellen, JeRan, and Zachary
Peter Hornig
Melissa Hyatt
Robert Jeibsing
Johnathan
Marcia Lee Kushner

Gary Layton
Patricia McEwan
C. Moposno
Donna Musil
Helga Pfaff
Mark Poe
Rex Ray
Don Richards
Annalise Sackreiter
Linda Scarlett
Circe Olson Woessner
All the Henrico High School students who participated in the Military Kid Art Project's "Hundred-Year Starship Project"
All the Unknown Artists in the AOSHS Archives

Hosts of Brats Without Borders Programs

59th Annual Southwest Theatre and Film Assocation Conference - Alexandria, LA
Academy Women's Symposium - Women's Memorial - Arlington, VA

AFN (Armed Forces Network)
AFSCENT High School
Airborne and Special Operations Museum
 - Fort Bragg, NC
American Sociological Association (ASA)
Anchorage Film Festival

Ankara American High School Alumni Association
Antilles High School
Arlington Cinema 'n Drafthouse
 - Arlington, VA
Atlanta Film Festival
AUSA Conference
AUSA Region 3 Conference, AL
Aztec on the Riverwalk
 - San Antonio, TX
Barksdale Air Force Base - LA (Major General Floyd L. & Melissa Carpenter)

Baytowne Film Festival - Destin, FL
Beaufort Film Festival (Best Documentary, Southern Lens Award) - Beaufort, SC
Berlin Brats Alumni Association
Bitburg High School Alumni Association
Brattle Theater on Harvard Square - Cambridge, MA
Cameron University - Lawton, OK
Camp LeJeune - Jacksonville, NC
Capri Theatre
 - Montgomery, AL
Central Brevard Public Library - Cocoa, FL
Central Texas College
 - Killeen, TX
Children's Deployment Fair - Tacoma, WA
Crest Theatre
 - Sacramento, CA
Cummer Museum of Art & Gardens - Jacksonville, FL
Cunningham Center for Leadership Development
 - Columbus, GA
Dorothy Bramlage Public Library
 - Junction City, KS
Eglin Air Force Base Library - Destin, FL
Enzian Theater - Orlando, FL
Estes Park Film Festival (Best Documentary) - Estes Park, CO
Everett Women's Film Festival - Everett, WA
Families in Global Transition
Fort Bragg PX - NC
Fort Eustis PX - VA
Fort Knox High School '69-'76 Reunion - KY

Fort Lauderdale International Film Festival - FL
Frankfurt American High School
Frankfurt American High School Alumni '67-71
GI Film Festival (Founder's Choice Award)
Glennwood Arts Theater - Overland Park, KS

Gulf Breeze Cinema 4 - Pensacola, FL
Hampden Sydney College - Hampden-Sydney, VA
Harkins Scottsdale 101 Theatre - Phoenix, AZ
Hays-Heighe House - Harford Community College - Bel Air, MD
Hirschi High School
 - Wichita Falls, TX
Hispanic Veterans Film Festival - SF, CA
Historic State Street Theater Complex - Elizabethtown, KY
Hot Springs Documentary Film Festival - Hot Springs, AR
IFFCON 2000 - SF, CA
Interculteral Management Institute's 11th International School of Bangkok
Annual Conference on Intercultural Relations
Kansas International Film Festival - Overland Park, KS
Karlsruhe American High School Alumni Association
Kubasaki/Kadena Alumni Association
Lackland Former Students All-Classes Reunion - TX
Lake Placid Center for the Arts - Lake Placid, NY
Lakenheath High School

Landmark's Magnolia Theater - Dallas, TX
Landstown Middle School BRATS Club
Langley AFB BX - VA
Loft Cinema
 - Tucson, AZ
London Central High School
MacArthur Memorial Theater
 - Norfolk, VA
Madrid/Torrejon High School
Marines' Memorial Club & Hotel - SF, CA
Marines Sergeant Major's Wives Symposium

Messiah Lutheran Church - Austin, TX
Military Community Youth Ministries Conference - Garmisch, Germany
Military Teen Volunteer Training Programs

Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth. TX
Mrs. Lieutenant Radio Show

Munich American High School
Museum of Aviation - 
Warner Robins, GA
Museum of Flight
 - Seattle, WA
Museum of the American Military Family - Albuquerque, NM
Narimasu High School
National Liberty Museum
 - Philadelphia, PA 
National Museum of the United States Air Force - Dayton, OH
National Purple Heart Hall of Honor - Vails Gate, NY
New World Stages - New York, NY

Newport Beach Film Festival - Newport Beach, CA
Newport News Marriott at City Center
 - Newport News, VA
Nuclear Museum - Albuquerque, NM
Nurnberg American High School
Oceanside Public Library
 - Oceanside, CA
Old Dominion University - Norfolk, VA

Omaha Film Festival - Omaha, NE
Oscar Micheaux Center - Gregory, SD
Overseas Brats
Peterson Air Force Base - Colorado Springs, CO
ProtestFestivalen - Norway
Providence Public Library - Providence, RI

Psychiatric Institute of Washington (DC)
Redstone Arsenal - Huntsville, AL
Redstone Arsenal Garrison Appreciation Luncheon for Educators - Keynote Speaker
Rhode Island International Film Festival
Rice University
Robinson Film Center - Shreveport, LA

Rocky Mountain VidExpo - Denver, CO
Rocky Mountain Women's Film Festival
 - Colorado Springs, CO
Rose State College Training Center - Oklahoma City, OK

RIIFF's Roving Eye Documentary Film Festival (First Time Director's Award) - Providence, RI
SAMHSA Policy Academies

San Diego Film Festival - San Diego, CA
Santa Fe Film Festival - Santa Fe, NM

Seabrook/Erickson Retirement Communities - Tinton Falls, NJ
Sedona International Film Festival - Sedona, AZ
Seoul American High School Alumni Association

Seoul American High School - Seoul, Korea
Service Children's Support Network - London, England
Slayton House Theater at Wilde Lake - Columbia, MD
 
State Historical Museum (State Historical Society of Iowa) - Des Moines, Iowa
St. Edward's University
 - Austin, TX
Stuttgart High School Alumni Association
Tacoma Film Festival
 - Tacoma, WA
Taegu/Daegu American School
 - Korea
Theater of the Seventh Sister
 - Lancaster, PA
United States Military Academy at West Point
University Film & Video Association - New Orleans, LA
University of Denver
University of Northern Colorado at Greeley
USAA Honors Military Brats, San Antonio, TX - Keynote Speaker 
USAG Baden-Wuerttemberg Chaplain's Office
USAG Kaiserslautern, Germany
USAG Landstuhl
, Germany
USAG Mannheim
, Germany
USAG Vicenza, Italy

U.S. Navy Memorial - Washington, DC
U.S. Space and Rocket Center Museum and Theater - 
Huntsville, AL
Virginia Beach Central Library

Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Virginia Society for Clinical Social Work Conference
West End Neighborhood Library - Washington, DC

Wiesbaden 2010 General HH Arnold All Classes Reunion
Weisbaden High School
J.E. Williams Middle School
 - Huntsville, AL
Women in Film & TV/Atlanta
Women in Military Service for America Memorial - Washington, DC
Wurzburg Wolves Oktoberfest
Yellow Ribbon Reintegration Programs (Army)
Your Military Life Radio Program
Zannie Theatre, Buckner Center - Anniston, AL
Zaragoza Toros High School
Zweibrucken Alumni Association

Film Interviews

Joan Adrian
Valerie Anderson
Sam Britten
Fred Brown
Joy Harper Bryant
Marc Curtis
Stephanie Donaldson-Pressman
Morten Ender
Karen Purdy Flamand
Gary Gordon
Peter Grammer
Michelle Green
Cindy Greenwood
Marien Hennig
Deborah Hollis
Vaunzcea Jemison
George Junne
Erich Knight

Laird Knight
Margot Knight
Kris Kristofferson
William McLuskie
Gene Moser
Hudson "Bill" Phillips
Olga Ramos
Catherine Howard Reed
Susie Richter
Daniel Rockholt
General H. Norman Schwarzkopf
Holly Toland
Mary Edwards Wertsch
Heather Wilson
... and the estimated 1000 other Military Brats who have poured out their souls in extensive questionnaires


LODGING & LOCATIONS

Abilene Bed & Breakfast (Marcia Cox)
Arlington Cinema 'n Drafthouse (Tim Clark)
AUSA (Association of the United States Army & Sylvia Kidd)
Brattle Theater on Harvard Square (Ned Hinkel)
Cameron University (Von Underwood)
Dorothy Bramlage Public Library
Eglin Air Force Base Library (Dorothee Bennett)
Glennwood Arts Theater (Brian Mossman)
John & Holly Godwin
Michelle Green
Glenn & Cindy Greenwood Family
Hirschi High School
National Education Association
National Liberty Museum (Kathleen Lee)
New World Stages (Jennifer Jones)
Overseas Brats (Jeri Glass)
Judith Pearlman
Dr. Rebecca Powell, Director of Religious Education, USAG Baden-Wuerttemberg Chaplain's Office

Providence Public Library Theater (Lisa Miller, George Marshall)
Dr. Grace C. Yeuell, Director of Religious Education, USAG Vicenza, Italy
Charles & Sharon Primerano

Redstone Arsenal (Barbara Williams)
Robinson Film Center
Rose State College Training Center (Sponsored by Rose State College, Midwest City Chamber of Commerce, Mid-Del Schools, and Tinker Federal Credit Union)
Slayton House Theater at Wilde Lake (Linda Stevens)
Southfork Hotel
USAG Baden-Wuerttemberg Chaplain's Office, Germany
USAG Vicenza, Italy
West End Neighborhood Library (Bill Turner)
Williams Middle School (Dr. Avis Williams)
Shelly Wilson

Music & Music Rights

Band of the Air Force Reserve
Farlan I. Myers & Shapiro, Bernstein & Co.
Frankfurt Airport Services Worldwide (American Forces Network Excerpts)
Kris Kristofferson & Jody Ray Publishing
Music2Hues

Charles Primerano
Daniel Timms & Knode Music
United States Air Force Heritage of America Band
Universal Music Enterprises

Other Advice, Guidance & Support

Dr. Hunter "Patch" Adams
Donna Alvah
Vann Baker & Military Brats Online
Jim Bickford
Rebecca Bowen & Clay Ramsey
BRATCon Radio
Centrum Foundation
Fisher House Foundation
Fort Knox High School
In Memory of Mary Vaughn Gill
Colonel Timothy Heinemann, Ret.
Helene Wurlitzer Foundation
IMAGE Film & Video Center
Inn at the Park - Wichita, Kansas
Dr. Kay Redfield Jamison

Robert Kelly & Screen Actors Guild
Mike MacDonald
Woody MacPhail
Linda Martin
Tisa, Chuck, Emma & Lucy Meisel
Donna Albrecht Meyer
Military Times

Reta Nicholson
Dolores Ellerbe & David F. Ducey III

Erik Seifert
Patsy Shealy
Dr. Melton Strozier
Shirley Vercruysse
City of Wichita, Kansas
Karen Willshon

Services

Beth Abbott
Alan Abrahams & Margaret Fowler
Bank of Madison, Georgia
Sherry Bastion, Archesite
Kimberly Bayes
Samuel L. Britten
BT Post, Atlanta (Ed, Linda, Sean, Molly, Lee, Carley & JD)
Allen Buckley
Shawn Conrad
Marc Curtis
Lenne Eidson Espenschied
Sarita Hleap Faitelson
Karen Purdy Flamand
Susan Lyn Fort
Vicky Gallion
John & Holly Godwin
David Grant

Bryan Green
Glenn Greenwood
Francisco G. Hamm
Hillary Harp Schwarz
Tom & Peg Hennig, Hennig Productions

Dave Henn
Spencer Herzog, Creative Sound Concepts
Peter Paul Krajewski
Kris Kristofferson
Amy Linton
Daniel Loughry
Judith Pearlman
People's Bank, Eatonton, GA
Kenneth Robin
Kirin Schmit

Jeff Thurman
Deverill Weekes

Theatrical Clip Rights

Lewis John Carlino
Directors Guild of America (Teri Benton)
Robert Duvall
Wood Harris
Craig Kirkwood
Michael O'Keefe
Lisa Jane Persky
Screen Actors Guild (Elizabeth Moseley, Robert Kelly & Ruth Garbutt-Lewis)

Ethan Suplee
Walt Disney Enterprises, Inc. (Stephanie Martinelli)
Warner Brothers, Inc. (Julie Heath & Darlene Grodske)
Boaz Yakin

 


If we have inadvertently overlooked someone, please let us know

Thank you from the bottom of our hearts...
 

back to top